Dr. William Huang
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 41 years
- Graduated from: Northwestern University Feinberg Medical School
- Graduation year: 1980
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1831288208
Dr. William Huang MD
Family Physician
He is located at 3701 Kirby Drive Suite 100 in Houston, TX 77098. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Headache, Mold Exposure, Nausea and Vomiting, Pregnancy, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831288208. Appointment can be made via the phone number (713) 798-7700. He is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. William Huang, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. William Huang.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. William Huang is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: Baylor College Of Medicine
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Gilead Sciences | $99 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $99 |
Studies
NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY FEINBERG MEDICAL SCHOOL
Graduated in 1980Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 35 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 3701 Kirby Drive Houston, 77098, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 600 3701 Kirby Drive Houston, 77098, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5 Neponset Street Worcester, 1606, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 333 2200 Southwest Freeway Houston, 77098, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3701 Kirby Drive Houston, 77098, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 600 3701 Kirby Drive Houston, 77098, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 22430 Grand Corner Drive Suite C1400 Katy, 77494, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 600 3701 Kirby Drive Houston, 77098, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1050 2211 Norfolk Street Houston, 77098, TX
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. William Huang treat?
Dr. William Huang provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Headache, Mold Exposure, Nausea and Vomiting, Pregnancy, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. William Huang have affiliation with practices?
Dr. William Huang is affiliated with BCM Family Medicine Upper Kirby. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. William Huang?
Dr. William Huang's office is located at 3701 Kirby Drive Suite 100 in Houston, TX 77098.
Does Dr. William Huang accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. William Huang accepts insurance.